PDA

View Full Version : Wiring Electric Temp gauge to stock temp sensor



jay88ss
04-02-2005, 04:59 PM
Does anyone know how to wire autometer electric temp gauge to KA's stock temp sensor? thanks in advance. http://forums.freshalloy.com/images/graemlins/confused.gif http://forums.freshalloy.com/images/graemlins/confused.gif http://forums.freshalloy.com/images/graemlins/mad.gif

cwdmark
04-02-2005, 06:19 PM
i dont think you can. only way to do so is from reading information given from consult connector or buying a specific gauge to read from the stock temp wire.

kovert
04-02-2005, 06:20 PM
check out basic.. it worked my SR